Dilley Veterinary Clinic
Dilley, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Dilley Veterinary Clinic is proud to serve Dilley, Texas and surrounding areas. We are dedicated to providing the highest level of veterinary medicine along with friendly, compassionate service. We believe in treating every patient as if they were our own pet, and giving them the same loving attention and care. We are a group of highly trained, experienced animal lovers who are devoted to giving our patients the best care possible
Dr. Gaylon Wilmeth-Burleson started her own practice in her hometown of Dilley TX in 2018 opening only on the weekends and evolved the practice into a full-time clinic in 2021
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday – Friday: 8:00am-12:00pm & 1:00pm-5:00pm; Saturday & Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Dilley Veterinary Clinic accepting new patients?+
Yes — Dilley Veterinary Clinic is currently accepting new patients.
What services does Dilley Veterinary Clinic offer?+
Dilley Veterinary Clinic offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
When was Dilley Veterinary Clinic established?+
Dilley Veterinary Clinic has served the Dilley, TX community since 2018.
What reviewers say
Dilley Veterinary Clinic is an independent veterinary practice that delivers exceptional, compassionate care for pets and their owners, often drawing clients from over an hour away. The veterinary team is widely recognized for deep clinical knowledge, gentle handling of anxious or large animals, and thorough, clear communication during treatments. The office provides a welcoming, family-like atmosphere backed by fair pricing, efficient service, and dependable emergency and end-of-life support.
Frequently praised for
Aggregated from reviewer feedback across multiple sources.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services -
Review intelligence — sentiment, pricing & named staff
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.