Riverchase Animal Hospital
Coppell, TX
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Appointment
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Accreditations
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Riverchase Animal Hospital provides comprehensive veterinary care to pets in the Coppell community and beyond. We would be honored to be a partner in your pet's healthcare. Our staff treats you like family and each pet like our own. We are honored and proud to be a partner in your pet's healthcare team. As a full-service veterinary office, we offer state-of-the-art testing and diagnostics, an array of advanced care, routine and advanced surgical procedures, and many other services to provide your pet with the best possible care. We welcome new patients to our office and look forward to meeting you and your pet
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Er Daytime
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Technology & equipment
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Tuesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Wednesday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Thursday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Friday: 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM; Saturday: 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM; Sunday: Closed
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Riverchase Animal Hospital accepting new patients?+
Yes — Riverchase Animal Hospital is currently accepting new patients.
Does Riverchase Animal Hospital offer emergency or urgent care?+
Riverchase Animal Hospital provides daytime emergency care.
Is Riverchase Animal Hospital AAHA-accredited?+
Yes — Riverchase Animal Hospital is an AAHA-accredited hospital.
What services does Riverchase Animal Hospital offer?+
Riverchase Animal Hospital offers Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, Pharmacy, and more.
What reviewers say
Riverchase Animal Hospital is a well-established veterinary practice featuring a clean, modern facility with a recently remodeled open-concept entrance and separate waiting areas for cats and dogs to minimize animal stress. The compassionate and knowledgeable veterinary team provides thorough preventative, medical, surgical, and end-of-life care, supported by dedicated technicians and in-house grooming services. The practice is widely regarded for its gentle handling of anxious pets, clear communication regarding diagnoses and treatment options, and thoughtful client follow-up.
Frequently praised for
Aggregated from reviewer feedback across multiple sources.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services -
Review intelligence — sentiment, pricing & named staff
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.