Companion Pet Hospital Manteca
Manteca, CA
At a glance
- Facility type
- Veterinary Practice
- Practice tier
- General
- Clinic type
- Standalone
- Operating status
- Operational
- Appointment model
- Both
- 24/7 care
- No
- Accepting new patients
- Yes
Species treated
Services
Amenities & accessibility
Overview
Companion Pet Hospital Manteca is dedicated to providing the highest level of veterinary medicine along with friendly, compassionate service. We believe in nurturing the human-pet bond and creating a harmonious relationship between people and pets. We are proud to be able to serve in Manteca, CA and our surrounding communities to give your pet the best care that they deserve. Our goal is to provide you and your pets with the best veterinary experience possible. At Companion Pet Hospital Manteca, everyone is considered a leader and an integral member of the health care delivery team. In addition to mandatory veterinary knowledge and training, our team is selected for kindness, compassion, patience, professionalism, integrity, and agility. We are here for you, we are here for your pet, and we are your neighborhood's favorite vet
Mission — We believe in treating every patient as if they were our own pet, and giving them the same loving attention and care. We are a group of highly trained, experienced animal lovers who are devoted to giving our patients the best care possible
Care capabilities
- Emergency
- Er Daytime
- End-of-life care
- In Clinic
Team at a glance
Individual names, titles & bios are in the practice intelligence layer below.
Services in detail
Appointments & hours
Monday – Saturday: 8AM–6PM
Connect
Frequently asked
Is Companion Pet Hospital Manteca accepting new patients?+
Yes — Companion Pet Hospital Manteca is currently accepting new patients.
Does Companion Pet Hospital Manteca offer emergency or urgent care?+
Companion Pet Hospital Manteca provides daytime emergency care.
What services does Companion Pet Hospital Manteca offer?+
Companion Pet Hospital Manteca offers General Practice, Wellness, Vaccination, Spay Neuter, Surgery, Dentistry, Imaging, In House Lab, and more.
What reviewers say
Companion Pet Hospital Manteca provides compassionate, thorough veterinary care with a friendly and professional team. The facility is generally maintained in a clean and welcoming condition, offering efficient appointment scheduling and responsive emergency handling. The veterinary staff is noted for taking time to explain procedures clearly, treating pets gently, and providing helpful follow-up care. While pricing is often seen as reasonable and fair, occasional concerns arise regarding cost consistency and communication.
Frequently praised for
Aggregated from reviewer feedback across multiple sources.
Practice Intel
Inside the full profile
-
Ownership & corporate structure -
Team & DVM count -
Hiring & expansion signals -
Key contacts — owner & medical director -
Practice history — ownership, pricing & quality shifts -
Capability signals — gaps & confirmed services -
Review intelligence — sentiment, pricing & named staff
Unlock the full profile
Free to unlock — takes a few seconds.
Data as of July 2026. VetPulse aggregates public-record and licensing data; it does not represent the practice directly.